Welcome Bonus
200% up to A$3,000

Plus 108 free spins (exclusive offer)

Paradise 8 CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Cashout
10× deposit
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal
A$500

Paradise 8 Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What a $300 Deposit Gets You

A $300 first deposit under the 200% welcome bonus would add a $600 bonus, creating $900 in combined funds. The important part is the 35× wagering rule, the slot-only restriction and the 10× deposit cashout cap.

Paradise 8 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, with SSL encryption applied to all financial and personal data transmitted through the platform.

What a $300 first deposit unlocks at Paradise 8 Casino

For Paradise 8 Casino in Australia, a $300 first deposit is above the $25 minimum needed for the welcome offer. The casino matches the first deposit at 200%, so a $300 deposit produces a $600 bonus. The maximum bonus is $3,000, which means this example sits comfortably below the cap.

The welcome bonus is non-cashable. In plain English, the bonus amount is there to support play under the promotion’s rules rather than acting like cash you can withdraw straight away. You need to work through the wagering requirement before asking for a payout.

ItemCalculationResult
First depositStarting amount$300
Welcome match200% of $300$600 bonus
Combined amount$300 + $600$900
Maximum welcome bonusOffer ceiling$3,000
Minimum qualifying depositOffer minimum$25

How the $300 example clears 35× wagering

The welcome offer requires wagering of 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For a $300 deposit, that calculation is 35 × ($300 + $600), giving you $31,500 in required wagering.

StageMathsAmount
Deposit plus bonus$300 + $600$900
Required wagering35 × $900$31,500
Maximum cashout10 × $300 deposit$3,000

Only Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots qualify for the welcome bonus. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, so the clearest way to track progress is to keep the bonus play within those categories. A $31,500 wagering figure is turnover, not a promise of $31,500 in winnings.

The welcome bonus also has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. On a $300 deposit, that sets the bonus cashout ceiling at $3,000. The general rule for deposits of $249 or less is also 10× the deposit amount, while this $300 example is governed by the welcome offer’s own 10× limit.

Ready to use the $300 example?The 200% welcome offer turns a $300 first deposit into $600 in bonus funds, with the terms set out above.

How to claim the welcome offer and keep your account tidy

Claiming the offer starts with registering an account and making the qualifying first deposit. Take a minute with the details. The account rules are straightforward, and getting them right from the start avoids unnecessary problems later.

  1. Register your accountYou must be at least 18. Registration asks for your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth in day/month/year format.
  2. Use one personal accountOnly one account is permitted per person, household, IP address, email address or computer. Third-party involvement in an account is against the terms.
  3. Make the first depositDeposit $300 or another qualifying amount using a payment method registered in your own name. The welcome offer has a $25 minimum deposit.
  4. Check the promotional balanceA $300 first deposit should produce the $600 match described above. Before playing, confirm that the welcome terms and the slot restriction are attached to the promotion.
  5. Play in the qualifying categoriesUse Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots for the bonus play. This keeps the wagering activity within the categories named by the offer.

Your deposit method must be in your name, and the name on the casino account must match the name on the payment method. A mismatch can lead to a cancelled withdrawal and account closure, so this is one detail worth checking before you deposit.

Which games suit the welcome bonus

The wider casino catalogue contains 978 games, including 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 15 live games and 122 specialty games. You can find slots, table games, live tables, crash games, scratch and win titles, video poker and other formats in the broader selection.

FormatExamplesHow it fits the welcome offer
Video SlotsGold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Buffalo RampageEligible category
3-Reel SlotsRival 3-reel slot selectionEligible category
Live gamesLive baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulettePart of the wider library
Table gamesCraps, baccarat, blackjack and roulettePart of the wider library
Specialty gamesKeno, scratchcards, Sudoku and Teen PattiPart of the wider library

The slot selection includes titles from providers such as Rival Gaming, BetSoft, Saucify, Spinomenal and Tom Horn Gaming. i-Slots titles include Hole in Won, As the Reel Turns and Cosmic Quest. Progressive jackpots are available, and demo mode lets you try all games without making a deposit.

For the welcome promotion, keep your qualifying play to Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots. The wider range is handy when you are playing outside the promotion or using demo mode, but the welcome terms specifically name those two slot categories.

Deposit methods, currencies and the cost of funding $300

AUD is accepted, along with BTC, EUR, GBP, NZD, USD and ZAR. Payment choices include VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, POLi, Zelle, Bitcoin, Flexepin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, MiFinity, CashtoCode, PayDo, Ethereum, SEPA, USD Coin, Cashlib, Litecoin, Tether and American Express.

Online bank transfer, web wallets and vouchers are also available. The exact limits depend on the method you choose, so the cashier is the place to check the live amount before confirming a transaction.

DetailRuleWhat it means for you
Minimum deposit$5, or 5 EUR or 10 EUR depending on method$300 is above the welcome minimum
Maximum deposit200 EUR to 1,000 EUR depending on methodYour method sets the ceiling
Deposit fee3% on all deposits$9 on a $300 deposit
Bitcoin depositsProcessed instantlyThe deposit is processed straight away
Payment ownershipMethod must be registered in your nameKeep account and payment names identical

A $300 deposit therefore has two figures to keep in mind: the $300 funding amount and the $9 processing fee. If you use a card, the card processing bank may add a foreign transaction fee of up to 6-8%. Bitcoin deposits are processed instantly, while the processing speed for other methods depends on the method itself.

Withdrawals: limits, verification and payout timing

Withdrawals can be made by Bitcoin, Neteller, Skrill or bank wire transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and there is no win limit applied to player withdrawals. Standard limits still apply, so the amount you can request and receive is shaped by the daily, weekly and monthly caps.

LimitStandard amountVIP amount
Daily$500Management discretion applies to VIP arrangements
Weekly$500Up to $10,000 at management’s discretion
Monthly$4,000Management discretion applies to VIP arrangements
Minimum withdrawal$50$50

The withdrawal process includes KYC checks of up to 72 hours. After that, the pending period is 15-18 business days. E-wallet payouts then take 24-48 hours, while bank transfers can take up to five business days after the pending period.

Before requesting a withdrawal, the deposit must be wagered at least once. If that has not happened, the casino reserves the right to charge processing fees. Bank wire and cheque payments may also carry a fee charged to the player.

  • ID or passport copy, front and back
  • Recent utility bill showing your name and address
  • Front and back copy of any credit or debit card used to deposit, with the first four and last four digits visible
  • Signed Card Authorisation Form for card deposits
  • Reduced document set may apply when Neteller or Skrill is used for deposits

Documents can be sent as digital photographs to the finance department. A Security Verification Form may also be requested at any time. If it is requested, it must be returned within 30 days or the account may be suspended.

108 free spins, cashback and the Loyalty Program

Alongside the deposit match, an exclusive offer provides 108 free spins. It has 20× wagering on slots, a maximum cashout of $50 and 100% slot contribution towards the wagering requirement.

The free-spin offer can be claimed only once per household, computer or person. That restriction is separate from the welcome calculation, so check which promotion you are using before you start playing.

Cashback Insurance and the Cashtravaganza - Next Day Cashback promotion are also available. A VIP Loyalty Program and comp point scheme give regular players another way to collect rewards, while the broader VIP service includes the higher weekly withdrawal limit described above.

Mobile play and support while you use the offer

The casino works on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. Instant play runs without a download, and downloadable software is also available, so you can choose the format that suits your device rather than needing a Mobile App.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Email support is available, with a separate contact for finance and document matters. Telephone support covers France, Spain and international callers.

The website is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Live chat and customer support are available in English, French, German, Russian and Spanish.

Before depositing, set a personal spending limit and treat the $300 as entertainment money rather than money you need back. The 200% match adds funds, but the wagering requirement and real-money risk still apply.

Have your $300 plan ready?Use the 200% welcome offer with the calculation, eligible games and withdrawal limits in mind from the first deposit.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $300 first deposit?

The 200% welcome offer adds a $600 bonus to a $300 first deposit, creating $900 in combined deposit and bonus funds.

How much wagering applies to a $300 deposit?

The requirement is 35× the combined amount. On $300 plus a $600 bonus, that works out to $31,500 in wagering.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots only. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering.

What is the maximum cashout on the $300 welcome deposit?

The maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount, so the $300 example has a $3,000 welcome-bonus cashout ceiling.

How much does it cost to deposit $300?

A 3% processing fee applies to all deposits, making the fee $9 on $300. Card deposits may also attract foreign transaction fees of up to 6-8% from card processing banks.

What is the standard withdrawal limit?

The standard limits are $500 daily, $500 weekly and $4,000 monthly. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and VIP players can have a weekly limit of up to $10,000 at management’s discretion.

How long does a withdrawal take?

KYC checks can take up to 72 hours, followed by a 15-18 business day pending period. E-wallet payouts then take 24-48 hours, while bank transfers can take up to five business days after the pending period.

Can I play Paradise 8 Casino on my phone?

Yes. The platform is compatible with Android, iPhone and iPad devices through instant play, and downloadable software is also available.